Personal Information Collection Statement

Mitavite (A division of Inghams Enterprises Pty Ltd)

Personal Information Collection Statement

We collect your personal information in order to handle or respond to your request, provide our products or services to you, or otherwise facilitate our dealings and accomplish the purpose for which you have contacted us.

We may be unable to deal with your request or provide you with products and services if you do not provide the personal information we request.

We may use your personal information for the purposes of direct marketing, and you consent to us doing so. However, if you do not wish to receive marketing or promotional communications from us, please notify our Privacy Officer (whose details are set out below), or use the opt out mechanism provided.

We do not usually disclose your personal information to third parties, however we may do so to our contractors, subcontractors and related bodies corporate. Generally we are not likely to disclose your personal information to overseas recipients, however one of our related bodies corporate is located in New Zealand and we may disclose personal information to that company.

Our Privacy Policy (accessible online at http://www.inghams.com.au) contains information about how you may access your personal information held by us and seek correction of such information. It also contains information about how you may complain about a breach of the Australian Privacy Principles and how we will deal with such a complaint.

If you would like further information about how we handle your personal information please refer to our Privacy Policy or contact:

Privacy Officer

Inghams Enterprises Pty Limited

Locked Bag 4000

Liverpool BC NSW 1871

comments@inghams.com.au